Honour Certificates 2019

Congratulations to the following students who received Honour certificates in 2019:

Term 2 - Week 7
Chelsea Bell Rm1, Electra Antill Rm1, Jett Haelliwell Rm2, Hannah Yeoh Rm2, Erika Wee Rm3, Nate Tweedle Rm3, Ella Karimi Rm3, James Weatherburn Rm7, Macey Davies Rm7, Seth Greenwood Rm7, Johnny Serret Rm8, Olivia Kuhn Rm8, Millen Jones Rm9, Dyllan McHardy Rm10, Samuel Floyd Rm10, Harry Yang Rm11, Jonti Harris Rm11, Mina Polat Rm11, Harrison Tsonis Rm12, Lilliana Dennerley Rm12, Benjamin McMahon Rm13, Nyla Makoni Rm13, Ashton Kontor Rm16, Noah Maghiar Rm17, Emillie Kell Rm17, Zrinka Lugonja Rm18,  Jordan Lewis-Vincent - Music, Lucas Baldacchino - Music.

Working Together Certificate Recipients
To promote the values and "Working Together" motto of our school.
Olivia Watson - Mrs Kukura; Tin Lugonja - Miss Cleeman (Music); Boston Yoong - Miss Cleeman (Music); Walter Wee - Mrs Edgar; Ivan Lugonja - Miss Cleeman (Music); Mina Polat - Miss Cleeman (Music)

Term 2 - Week 5
Langley Dimasi Rm1, Alex Goodwood Rm1, Mikayla Waters Rm2, Alicia Sharpe Rm2, Fatih Akbar Rm2, Kelvin Ooi Rm3, Wesley Turnseck-James Rm4, Oliver Gracie Rm4, Will Rummer Rm4, Ethan Luff Rm5, Maya Francis Rm5, James Weatherburn Rm7, Taya Br3ennan Rm7, Lachlan Bell Rm8, Nellie Watts Rm8, Ian Kim Rm9, Myles Buckingham Rm9, Dylan McHardy Rm10, Xavier Lund Rm10, Olivia Kariyawasam Rm11, Nava Karimi Rm11, Henry van Dongen Rm12, Flynn Otness Rm12, Ashton Motearafi Rm12, Nina Caetano Rm13, Joshua Riley Rm13, Hudson Tunley Rm14, Sophia Turnseck-JHames Rm14, Lara Hesp Rm17, Noel Liu Rm17, Olivia De Felice Rm18, Abd Allah Kamal Rm18, Lauren Harris Rm18, Jordan Lewis-Vincent Rm18


Working Together Certificate Recipients

To promote the values and “working together” motto of our school.
Jayda Baker - Mrs Conrad: Room 5 - Mrs Anderson; Sophia Turnseck-James - Mrs Edmond/Mrs Hewitt; Bo wee Yoong - Mrs Dennerley/Mr Clee; Shane Highman - Mrs Dennerley/Mr Clee; Crystal Yap - Mrs Morasca; Miriam Godwood - Mr Fasolo; Elliot Nicholls - Mrs Dennerley/Mr Clee; Gary Floyd - Mrs Dennerley/Mr Clee


Term 1 - Week 7

Nisith Mapa Rm1, Jazmin Greenwood Rm1, Leon Lowrey Rm2, Lucy Williams Rm2, Jade Auret Rm3, William Rusbatch Rm3, Billie Pendergrast Rm3, Christian Wee Rm4, Cooper O'Malley Rm4, Caitlyn Rummer Rm5, Xander De Felice Rm5, Beau Miles Rm7, Zoe Beer Rm7, Harrison De Felice Rm8, Taylor Smith Rm8, Jazon Tapper Rm9, Isabella Moppett Rm9, Andrew North Rm10, Isabella Lim Rm11, Jude Goldhahn Rm11, Dylan Leighton Rm12, Ethan Sharpe Rm12, Ruben Jarosek (Year) Rm13, Jack Slater (Year1) Rm13, Ophelia Lamerand Rm14, Henry Malseed Rm14, Nyla Nagra Rm16, James Stibbs Rm16, James Floyd Rm17, Lucas Baldacchino Rm17, Katelyn Spencer Rm18

Working Together Certificate Recipients

To promote the values and “working together” motto of our school.
Eve Maddern - Mrs Lund; Olivia De Felice - Mrs Anfuso; Scarlett Irwin - Mrs Anfuso; Eliza Johnston - Mrs Sparkes; Zara Fernandezx - Mrs Anfuso; Amie Glass - Mrs Anfuso; Sophia Johnson - Mrs Anfuso; Ella O'Donoghue - Ms Williams

View Archived Honour Certificates