Meet Our Staff


Administration Team

 

                                                                                                     

Paula Hooper

Acting Principal

Jenny Hogan

Deputy Principal

Pippa Dennerley

Acting Deputy Principal

Glenda Harnett

Acting Deputy Principal

Tanya Hunter

Manager Corporate Services

Norma Taunt

Business Manager

Joleen Meads

Administration Officer

Sally Alexander

Administration Officer

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Linda Nicolay

Kindy Blue (Tues/Thurs/Fri)

Elizabeth Klinger (Zeta)

Kindy Red (Mon/Wed/Fri)

 

Hanna Moore

Kindy Green (Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Julianne Lund

Pre-Primary

Sophia Spencer

Pre-Primary

Andrea Cull

Pre-Primary

 

Robyn Ward

Year 1

 

Brooke Gardiner

Year 1

 

 

Serrina Deas

Year 1

Brooke Kinnear

Year 1/2

 

 

Linda Anderson

Year 2

Glenda Harnett

Year 2

Jacqueline Inglis

Year 2

 

Nicole Kukura

Year 3

Brenda Corrie

Year 3

Tegan Seddon

Year 3

 

Aimee Anfuso

Year 4

 

Kathryn Williams

Year 4

 

 

Jake Schleicher

Year 5

Nicole Conrad

Year 5

 

 

Pippa Dennerley

Year 6

Steve Clee

Year 6

 

 

 

 

Specialist Staff

 

Claire Smith

PE Teacher

Allysha Cleeman

Music Specialist

 

Nathalie Bedel

LOTE Teacher

Narelle Cridland

Art Specialist

 

Dott/Support Staff

 

 

Mila Sirr

Kindergarten

 

Leisha Scott

Pre-Primary

 

 

 

 

Lauren Cook

Pre-Primary

 

Jade Foley

Pre-Primary

 

 

Education Assistants

 

 

Heather Haig

Library Officer

(Tues, Wed, Thurs)

 

Terri Young

School Psychologist

Wendy Anderson

School Chaplain

 

Elke Fyfe

Education Assistant MTTF

Tracey Cleeman

Education Assistant TTF

Shirley Monaghan

Education Assistant/SN T -F

Jenni Wiid

Education Assistant M-F

Teresa Boland

Education Assistant W TH

Coral Sykes

Education Assistant/SN M -F

Kellie Moore

Education Assistant TT

Angie Clark

Education Assistant/SN M-TH

Stella Hewitt

Education Assistant M-F

Mandy Morasca

Education Assistant/SN M -F

 

Charmaine Kavanagh

Education Assistant/SN M -F

Kendell Edgar

Education Assistant/SN MTT

Anita Bording

Education Assistant/SN MWT

 

Natalie Gaul

Education Assistant WTF

 

 

Ramya Ganapathy

Education Assistant MTWT

 

Mardi Simpson

Education Assistant THF

 

 

 

Cleaning & Maintenance Staff

 

Santiago Vasquez

Head Cleaner

Ana Vasquez

Cleaner

Maria Powasan

Cleaner

Scott Griffith

Gardener

 

 

 

 

Translator

© Copyright 2020 Mount Pleasant Primary School